FAMILIA HYGROMIDAE
Actinella giramica (Lowe,1852)
Portugala inchoata (Morelet,1845)

Actinella nitidiuscula (Sowerby,1824) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Pseudocampylaea portosanctana (Sowerby,1824)
Ashfordia granulata (Alder,1830)
Pseudotrichia rubiginosa (Rossmässler,1838)
Canariella discobolus (Shuttleworth,1852)
Pseudoxerophila confusa (Gittenberger,1991)
Canariella eutropis (Shuttleworth,1860)
Pyrenaearia cantabrica (Hidalgo,1873) 1 | 2 | 3
Canariella gomerae (Wollaston,1878)
Pyrenaearia carascalensis (Michaud,1831) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Canariella multigranosa (Mousson,1872)
Pyrenaearia carascalopsis (Fagot,1884)
Canariella planaria (Lamarck,1822)
Pyrenaearia covadongae (Ortíz de Zárate,1845)
Canariella ronceroi (Ponte-Lira,2002)
Pyrenaearia daanidentata (Raven,1988)
Candidula cavannae (Paulucci,1881)
Pyrenaearia molae (Haas,1924)
Candidula gigaxii (Pfeiffer,1850) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pyrenaearia oberthueri (Ancey,1884)
Candidula intersecta (Poiret,1801)
Pyrenaearia organiaca (Fagot,1905)
Candidula rocandioi (Ortíz de Zárate & López,1950)
Pyrenaearia parva (Ortíz de Zárate,1856)
Candidula spadae (Calcara,1845) 1 | 2 | 3
Pyrenaearia poncebensis (Ortíz de Zárate,1856)
Candidula ultima (Mousson,1872)
Pyrenaearia schaufussi (Kobelt,1876)
Candidula unifasciata (Poiret,1801)
Pyrenaearia velascoi (Hidalgo,1867) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Caseolus abjectus (Lowe,1831)
Tribursa gaditana (Almodovar & Arrébola,1996)
Caseolus consors (Lowe,1831)
Trichia erjaveci (Brusina,1870)
Caseolus punctulatus (Sowerby,1824)
Trichia martigena (Ferussac 1821)
Caucasocressa joannis (Mortillet,1854)
Trichia sericea (Draparnaud,1805)
Caucasocressa menkhorsti (Hausdorf,2003)
Trichia striolata (Pfeiffer,1828)
Cernuella aginnica (Locard,1894) 1 | 2 | 3

Trichia unidentata (Draparnaud,1805)

Cernuella aradasi (Pirajno,1842)
Trochoidea carinatoglobosa (Haas,1934)
Cernuella caruanae (Kobelt,1888)
Trochoidea caroni (Deshayes,1830)
Cernuella cisalpina (Rossmäessler,1837) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Trochoidea cretica (Ferussac,1821) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Cernuella hydruntina (Kobelt,1884)
Trochoidea cumiae (Calcara,1847)
Cernuella jonica (Mousson,1854)
Trochoidea davidiana (Bourguignat,1863)
Cernuella neglecta (Draparnaud,1805) 1 | 2 | 3
Trochoidea elata (Ferussac,1819)
Cernuella rugosa (Lamarck,1822) 1 | 2 | 3
Trochoidea elegans (Gmelin,1791) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Cernuella tineana (Benoit,1862)
Trochoidea erkelii erkelii (Kobelt,1878)
CERNUELLA VIRGATA
Trochoidea erkelii helleri (Forcart,1976)
Cernuella virgata “levógira” (da Costa,1778)
Trochoidea gharlapsi (Beckmann,1987)
CERNUELLA VIRGATA MARITIMA

Trochoidea meda (Porro,1840)

Ciliella ciliata (Hartmann,1831)
TROCHOIDEA MURCICA
Circassina frutis (Pfeiffer,1859)
Trochoidea nyeli nyeli (Mittre,1844)
COCHLICELLA ACUTA
Trochoidea nyeli ponsi (Hidalgo,1878)
COCHLICELLA BARBARA
Trochoidea pyramidata (Draparnaud,1809)
Cochlicella conoidea (Draparnaud,1801)
Trochoidea schembrii (Pfeiffer,1848)
Discula attrita (Lowe,1831)
Trochoidea seetzeni (Pfeiffer,1846)
Discula bulverii (Wood,1828)
Trochoidea simulata (Ehrenberg,1831) 1 | 2 | 3
Discula calcigena (Paiva,1866)
Trochoidea spratti calcarata (Benoit,1862) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Discula polymorpha arenicola (Lowe,1831)
Trochoidea spratti cucullus (von Martens,1873) 1 | 2 | 3
Discula pulvinata (Lowe,1831)
Trochoidea spratti spratti (Pfeiffer,1846)
Discula rotula (Lowe,1831)
Trochoidea trochoides (Poiret,1789)
Disculella madeirensis (Wood,1828)
Trochulus hispidus (Linné,1758) 1 | 2 | 3
Drepanostoma nautiliforme (Porro,1836)
Xenotropis gargottae (Philippi,1836)
Euomphalia ruscinica (Bourguignat,1881)
Xerocrassa arturi (Haas,1924)
Euomphalia strigella (Draparnaud,1801)
Xerocrassa barceloi (Hidalgo,1878) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Fruticocampylaea narzanensis (Krynicki,1836)
Xerocrassa betulonensis (Bofill,1879)
Ganula lanuginosa (De Boissy,1835)

Xerocrassa caroli caroli (Dohrn & Heynemann,1862) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Hatumia cobosi (Ortíz de Zárate,1962) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Xerocrassa caroli formenterensis (Schröder,1984)
Helicella adolphi (Pfeiffer,1854)
Xerocrassa cisternasi calderensis (Gasull,1964)
HELICELLA GASULLI
Xerocrassa cisternasi margaridae (Jaeckel,1952)
Helicella homadensis (Rutllant,1974)
Xerocrassa cisternasi muradae (Jaeckel,1952)
Helicella iberica (Rambur,1869)
Xerocrassa cisternasi ortizi (Gasull,1964)
Helicella itala (Linné,1758) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Xerocrassa cisternasi scopulicola (Bofill & Aguilar-Amat,1924)

HELICELLA ITALA f. NUBIGENA
Xerocrassa claudinae (Gasull,1963)

Helicella madritensis (Rambur,1868) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Xerocrassa ebusitana (Hidalgo,1869)

Helicella orbignyi (Webb & Berthelott,1833)
Xerocrassa ferrutxensis (Forés & Altaba,2015)
Helicella orzai (Gittenberger & Manga,1981)
Xerocrassa frater frater (Dohrn & Heynemann,1862)
HELICELLA STIPARUM
Xerocrassa frater pollenzensis (Hidalgo,1878)
Helicella stiparum x Xerosecta adolfi
Xerocrassa grata (Haas,1924)
Helicella variabilis (Draparnaud,1801)
Xerocrassa jimenensis (Puente& Arrebola 1996) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Helicella zujarensis (Ortíz de Zárate,1950) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Xerocrassa montserratensis (Hidalgo,1870)
Helicodonta angigyra (Rossmässler,1835)
Xerocrassa moraguesi (Kobelt,1883)
Helicodonta obvoluta (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3
Xerocrassa penchinati (Bourguignat,1868)
Helicopsis striata (Müller,1774)
Xerocrassa prietoi (Hidalgo,1878)
Helicopsis turcica (Chemnitz,1795)
Xerocrassa sitiensis (Maltzan,1887)
Heterostoma paupercula (Lowe,1831)
Xerolenta macedonica (Hesse,1928) 1 | 2 | 3
Hygromia cinctella (Draparnaud,1801)
XEROLENTA OBVIA
Hygromia kovacsi (Varga & Pinter,1972)
Xerolenta obvia pappi (Schuett,1962) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Hygromia limbata (Draparnaud,1805) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Xeroleuca babelis (Pallary,1920)
Hygromia tassyi (Bourguignat,1884)

Xeroleuca brulardi brulardi (Pallary,1913)

Hygromia transylvanica (Westerlund,1876)
Xeroleuca brulardi claveli (Pallary,1918)
Ichnusomunda sacchii (Giusti & Manganelli,1998)
Xeroleuca chabertiana (Pallary,1923)
Ichnusotricha berninii (Giusti & Manganelli,1987)
Xeroleuca conopsis (Morelet,1876)

Jacosta melillensis (Pallary,1893)

Xeroleuca cyclostremoides (Sowerby,1904)
Leptaxis nivosa (Sowerby,1824)
Xeroleuca excavata (Ahuir,2004)
Leptaxis undata (Lowe,1831) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Xeroleuca gouliminensis (Pallary,1936)
Lindholmiola corcyrensis (Rossmässler,1838)
Xeroleuca imperialis (Ahuir,1992)
Lindholmiola girva (Friwaldszky,1835)
Xeroleuca moghrabina (Morelet,1852)
Lindholmiola lens insularis (Boettger,1902)
Xeroleuca rebiana (Pallary,1913)
Lindholmiola lens lens (Ferussac,1832)
Xeromunda candiota (Mousson,1854) 1 | 2 | 3
Lindholmiola spectabilis (Urbanski,1960)

Xeromunda durieui (Pfeiffer,1848)

Mengoana brigantina (Da Silva Mengo,1867)
Xeromunda vulgarissima (Mousson,1859)
Mengoana jeschaui (Ortíz de Zárate,1849)
Xerophila amelilensis (Pallary,1918)
Metafruticicola fourousi (Bourguignat,1863)
Xerophila berkanensis (Pallary,1918)
Metafruticicola nicosiana (Mousson,1854)
Xerophila bogudiana (Pallary,1918)
Metafruticicola pellita (Ferussac,1821) 1 | 2 | 3
Xerophila castriesi (Pallary,1906) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Metafruticicola schuberti (Roth,1839)
Xerophila cf. brunoti (Pallary,1919)
Metafruticicola sublectus (Maltzan,1884) 1 | 2 | 3
Xerophila debackeriana (Pallary,1920)
Microxeromagna armillata (Lowe,1831)
Xerophila emmaea (Pallary,1901)
Microxeromagna lowei (Potiez & Michaud,1835)
Xerophila euphorcella menzeliana (Pallary,1920)
Monacha atacis (Gittenberger & Winter,1985) 1 | 2 | 3
Xerophila finitima (Morelet,1880)
Monacha cantiana (Montagu,1803)
Xerophila jaylei (Paladilhe,1875)
Monacha cartusiana (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Xerophila kabylianai (Debeaux)
Monacha fruticola (Krynicki,1833)
Xerophila lecointrei (Pallary,1919)
Monacha gregaria (Rossmässler,1839)
Xerophila leptocolpata (Pallary,1923)
Monacha haifaensis (Pallary,1939)
Xerophila mauretanica (Bourguignat,1880)
Monacha martensiana (Tiberi,1869)
Xerophila pharusica alba (Pallary,1926)
Monacha obstructa (Pfeiffer,1842)
Xerophila pharusica minor (Pallary,1926)

Monacha ocellata (Roth,1839)

Xerophila pharusica pharusica (Pallary,1926)
Monacha orsinii (Porro,1841)
Xerophila redassiana (Pallary,1904)
Monacha orsinii f. major (Kobelt,1879)
Xerophila sp. 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Monacha parumcincta (Menke,1828)
Xerophila taeniata (Westerlund,1888)
Monacha rizzae (Aradas,1843)
Xerophila vaucheri (Pallary,1901)
Monacha rothii (Pfeiffer,1841)
Xerophila znassenensis (Pallary,1918) 1 | 2 | 3
Monacha subcarthusiana (Lindholm,1913)
Xeropicta akrotirica (Gittenberger,1991)
Monacha syriaca (Ehrenberg,1831) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Xeropicta derbentina (Krynicki,1833)
Monachoides incarnatus (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3
Xeropicta krynickii (Krynicki,1833) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Monachoides vicinus (Rossmässler,1842)
Xeropicta ledereri (Pfeiffer,1856)
Monilearia caementitia (Shuttleworth,1852)
Xeropicta smyrnocretica (Germain,1933)
Monilearia granostriata (Mousson,1857)
Xeropicta vestalis joppensis (Schmidt,1855) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Monilearia inops (Mousson,1875)
Xeropicta vestalis vestalis (Pfeiffer,1841) 1 | 2 | 3
Monilearia lemniscata (Webb & Berthelott,1833)
XEROSECTA ADOLFI
Monilearia monilifera (Webb & Berthelot,1833)
XEROSECTA ARIGONIS
Monilearia persimilis (Shuttleworth,1852)
XEROSECTA CESPITUM
Monilearia phalerata (Webb & Berthelott,1833)
Xerosecta contermina (Pfeiffer,1848)
Monilearia tumolorum (Webb & Berthelott,1833)
Xerosecta dohrni (Paulucci,1882)
Monilearia watsoniana (Wollaston,1878)
Xerosecta explanata (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Obelus cyclodon (d´Orbigny,1839)
Xerosecta giustii (Manganelli & Favelli,1996)
Obelus despreauxii despreauxii (d´Orbigny,1839)
Xerosecta hillyeriana (Paulucci,1882)
Obelus despreauxii moderatus (Mousson,1857)
XEROSECTA PROMISSA
Obelus lancerottensis (Webb & Berthelott,1833)
XEROSECTA REBOUDIANA
Perforatella bidentata (Gmelin,1791)
Xerosecta promissa x reboudiana 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Perforatella dibothrion (Von Kimakowicz,1884)
Xerotricha apicina (Lamarck,1822) 1 | 2 | 3
Perforatella incarnata (Müller,1774)
Xerotricha conspurcata (Draparnaud,1801) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Perforatella umbrosa (Pfeiffer,1828)
Xerotricha huidobroi (Azpeitia,1925) 1 | 2 | 3
Ponentina ponentina (Morelet,1845)
Xerotropis verignoni (Pallary,1919)

Ponentina subvirescens (Bellamy,1839)