FAMILIA CAMAENIDAE

Albersia granulata (Quoy & Gaimard,1832) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Mesanella euphrosyna (Smith,1895) 1 | 2 | 3
Albersia tenuis (Pfeiffer,1845)
MESANELLA MONOCHROA
Amphidromus abbasi (Chan & Siong,2008)
Moellendorffia dengi (Yang, Fan, Quiao & He,2012) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus aff. reflexilabris (Schepman,1892) 1 | 2 | 3
Moellendorffia hensanensis (Gredler,1885)
Amphidromus albulus (Abbas & Krull,2006)
Neocepolis cherrieri depressa (Dautzenberg & Fischer,1908)
Amphidromus annae (von Martens,1891) 1 | 2 | 3
Neocepolis mercatorina (Mabille,1887) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus areolatus (Pfeiffer,1861) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Obba bigonia (Ferussac,1821) 1 | 2 | 3

Amphidromus arlingi daklakensis (Thach,2017) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Obba cf. planulata (Lamarck,1822) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus atricallosus atricallosus (Gould,1843)
Obba columbaria (Sowerby,1841)
Amphidromus atricallosus laidlawi (Solem,1965)

Obba gallinula (Pfeiffer,1845) 1 | 2

Amphidromus atricallosus perakensis (Fulton,1901)

Obba horizontalis (Pfeiffer,1845) 1 | 2
Amphidromus banksi (Butot,1955)
Obba listeri (Gray,1825) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Amphidromus beccarii (Tapparone-Canefri,1883)

Obba marginata f. kochiana (Moellendorff,1888)

Amphidromus boholensis (Bartsch,1917)
Obba mesai (Bartsch,1933) 1 | 2 | 3
AMPHIDROMUS BUTOTI BUTOTI
Obba moricandi brunnescens (Moellendorff,1892) 1 | 2
AMPHIDROMUS BUTOTI INFRAVIRIDIS
Obba moricandi moricandi (Pfeiffer,1882) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus butoti stevensoni (Abbas & Krull,2007) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Obba papilla konawensis (Bollinger,1918) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus cf. rhodostylus (Moellendorff,1901)
Obba parmula (Broderip,1841) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
AMPHIDROMUS CHLORIS
Obba planulata marmorata (Moellendorff,1892)
Amphidromus comes comes(Pfeiffer,1861)
Obba planulata planulata (Lamarck,1822) 1 | 2
AMPHIDROMUS COMES POLYMORPHOUS
Obba reeveana (Pfeiffer,1846) 1 | 2
Amphidromus contrarius baaguiae (Forcart,1936) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Obba rota (Broderip,1841) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
AMPHIDROMUS CONTRARIUS
Obba sarcochroa cf. ilogana (Bartsch,1932)
AMPHIDROMUS CONTRARIUS HANIELI

Obba scrobiculata (Pfeiffer,1842) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Amphidromus contrarius nikiensis (Rensch,1931) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina admiralitatis (Rensch,1931)
Amphidromus contrarius suspectus (Martens,1864) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina albocarinata (Smith,1887)
Amphidromus daoae robertabbasi (Thach,2017) 1 | 2 | 3
Papuina ambrosia (Angas,1867)
Amphidromus djajasasmitai (Dharma,1993) 1 | 2 | 3
Papuina aurora (Pfeiffer,1862)
Amphidromus dohrni (Pfeiffer,1863)
Papuina blanfordiana (Adams,1876)
Amphidromus elviae (Dharma,2007)
Papuina boivinii (Petit,1841)
Amphidromus elvinae (Dharma,2007) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Papuina boyeri (Fischer & Bernardi,1857)
Amphidromus enganoensis (Fulton,1896) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Papuina buehleri (Rensch,1933)
Amphidromus entobaptus (Dohrn,1889) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina chancei (Cox,1870)
AMPHIDROMUS EVERETTI
Papuina eros (Angas,1868)
Amphidromus filozonatus (Mousson,1867) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5| 6
Papuina exsultans (Tapparone-Canefri,1883)

Amphidromus florensianus (Fulton,1897) 1 | 2 | 3

Papuina gamelia (Angas,1867) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus furcillatus (Mousson,1849) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Papuina globulus (Rensch,1930)
AMPHIDROMUS HEERIANUS
Papuina hargreavesi (Angas,1869
Amphidromus heerianus poecillus (Jutting,1941)
Papuina hermione (Angas,1869) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Amphidromus heerianus robustus (Fulton,1896) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Papuina klaarwateri (Rensch,1931)

Amphidromus inconstans gracilis (Von Martens,1899)

Papuina lacteolata japenensis (Benthem & Jutting,1965) 1 | 2 | 3

AMPHIDROMUS INCONSTANS
Papuina lufescens (Thiele,1928)

Amphidromus inversus andamanensis (Pfeiffer,1871)

Papuina macfarlanei (Cox,1873) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Amphidromus inversus annamiticus (Crosse,1863)
Papuina melanesia (Clench & Turner,1964)
Amphidromus inversus inversus (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina mendana (Angas,1867)

Amphidromus inversus koperbergi (Laidlaw& Solem,1961)

Papuina novaegeorgensis (Cox,1870)

Amphidromus iunior (Cilia,2013)
Papuina novoguineensis (Pfeiffer,1862)

Amphidromus javanicus (Sowerby,1841)

Papuina phaeostoma (Von Martens,1877)
Amphidromus johnabbasi (Thach,2017) 1 | 2 | 3
Papuina pileus (Müller,1774)
Amphidromus kruijti (P. & F. Sarasin,1899)
Papuina pulcherrima (Rensch,1931)
Amphidromus kruijti albino (P. & F. Sarasin,1899)
Papuina spadicea dunkeri (Lischke,1912)
Amphidromus kuehni (Moellendorff,1902)
Papuina steursiana (Pfeiffer,1853) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus laevus janetabbasae (Parsons,2014)
Papuina steursiana concolor (E.A.Smith,1897)
Amphidromus laevus kissuensis (Rolle,1903) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Papuina subcostata (Fulton,1916)
Amphidromus laevus laevus (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina tayloriana (Adams & Reeve,1850)
Amphidromus laevus nusleti (Parsons,2014)
Papuina walleri (Brazier,1833)

Amphidromus laevus romaensis (Laidlaw & Solem,1961) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Papuina wiegmanni (Von Martens,1894)
Amphidromus latestrigatus consobrinus (Fulton,1897) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina woodlarkiana (Souverbie,1863)
Amphidromus latestrigatus latestrigatus (Schepman,1892)
Papuina xanthochila (Pfeiffer,1861) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus latestrigatus sumbaensis (Schepman,1892) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Papuina yulensis (Brazier,1876)
Amphidromus maculatus bungiensis (Pilsbry,1900)
Planispira deaniana (Ford,1890) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus maculatus maculatus (Fulton,1896)
Planispira exceptiuncula (Beck,1837) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Amphidromus maculiferus cotabaloensis (Bartsch,1917)
Planispira gebiensis (Sykes,1904)
Amphidromus maculiferus maculiferus (Sowerby,1838)
Planispira quadrifasciata (Le Guillou,1842)

Amphidromus maculiferus multicolor (Moellendorff,1893) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Planispira scheepmakeri (Pfeiffer,1841) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus marieabbasae (Thach,2017) 1 | 2 | 3
Planispira spinosissima (Semper,1877) 1 | 2 | 3
Amphidromus metabletus (Moellendorff,1900)
Planispira zodiacus tuba (Albers,1854) 1 | 2 | 3

Amphidromus palaceus lemongensis (Dharma,2007)

Planispira zodiacus unicolor (Sarasin & Sasasin,1899)

AMPHIDROMUS PALACEUS PALACEUS
Pleurodonte acuta patina (Müller,1774)

Amphidromus palaceus powersi (Abbas & Powers,2006)

Pleurodonte aff. subacuta (Pfeiffer,1867)
Amphidromus palaceus subaurantia (Fulton,1896)

Pleurodonte atavus (Pfeiffer,1842)

Amphidromus palaceus tanggamusensis (Dharma,2007) 1 | 2 | 3

Pleurodonte badia (Ferussac,1821)
Amphidromus palaceus tener (Von Martens,1867) 1 | 2 | 3
Pleurodonte bainbridgei (Pfeiffer,1845)
AMPHIDROMUS PERVERSUS EMACIATUS
Pleurodonte bronni (Pfeiffer,1846)
Amphidromus perversus interruptus (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Pleurodonte caracolla (Linné,1758) 1 | 2 | 3

Amphidromus perversus kadatauensis (Abbas & Krull,2006)

Pleurodonte cf. fuscolabris (Adams,1850)
AMPHIDROMUS PERVERSUS MELANOMMA
Pleurodonte chemnitzianum (Pfeiffer,1846)
Amphidromus perversus mitra (Linné,1758)
Pleurodonte dentiens (Ferussac,1822) 1 | 2 | 3

Amphidromus perversus niveus (P. & F. Sarasin,1899)

Pleurodonte discolor (Ferussac,1821) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
AMPHIDROMUS PERVERSUS

Pleurodonte excellens (Pfeiffer,1852) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Amphidromus perversus rufocinctus (Fruhstorfer,1905) 1 | 2 | 3

Pleurodonte fuscolabris fuscolabris (Adams,1850) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Amphidromus perversus sankapurus (Fruhstorfer,1905)
Pleurodonte fuscolabris goniasmus (Pilsbry)

Amphidromus perversus solemi (Abbas & Krull,2009) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Pleurodonte fuscolabris semperfluens (Pilsbry)
AMPHIDROMUS PERVERSUS SULTANUS
Pleurodonte ingens (Adams,1850)
Amphidromus poecilochrous candidus (Djajasmita,1963) 1 | 2 | 3
Pleurodonte josephinae (Ferussac,1832)

Amphidromus poecilochrous lembataensis (Dharma,2007) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Pleurodonte lamarckii (Ferussac,1822)

Amphidromus poecilochrous poecilochrous (Fulton,1896) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Pleurodonte lucerna lucerna (Müller,1774)
Amphidromus poecilus (V.B. Jutting,1941) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Pleurodonte lucerna patina (Müller,1774)
Amphidromus porcellanus (Mousson,1848)
PLEURODONTE MARGINELLA
Amphidromus puspae (Dharma,1993) 1 | 2 | 3
Pleurodonte marginella semiaperta (Martens,1877)
AMPHIDROMUS QUADRASI DUBIUS
Pleurodonte nucleola (Rang,1834) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
AMPHIDROMUS QUADRASI PALAWANENSIS
Pleurodonte nuxdenticulata (Ferussac,1821)
AMPHIDROMUS QUADRASI QUADRASI

Pleurodonte orbiculata (Ferussac,1821)

AMPHIDROMUS QUADRASI SOLIDUS

Pleurodonte oxytenes (Pilsbry,1889) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

AMPHIDROMUS REFLEXILABRIS
Pleurodonte peracutissimus (Adams,1845)
Amphidromus reflexilabris hanielanus (Rensch,1931) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Pleurodonte rostrata (Pfeiffer,1847) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Amphidromus reflexilabris hanielanus albina (Rensch,1931)

Pleurodonte sagemon coutini (Clench & Aguayo,1951)

Amphidromus ristiae (Dharma,2007) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Pleurodonte sagemon exuberans (Clench & Aguayo,1915) 1 | 2 | 3

Amphidromus rottiensis (Chan, Diong & Abbas,2008) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Pleurodonte sagemon gutierrezi (Poey,1854)
Amphidromus schomburgki (Pfeiffer,1860)
Pleurodonte sagemon pazensis (Poey,1854)
Amphidromus sekincauensis (Dharma,2007) 1 | 2 | 3
Pleurodonte sinuata maxima (Müller,1774)

Amphidromus semitessellatus (Morlet,1891)

Pleurodonte sinuata sinuata (Müller,1774)

AMPHIDROMUS SETZERI
Pleurodonte sloaneana (Pfeiffer,1868)

Amphidromus severnsi (Thach,2017) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Pleurodonte strangulata (Adams,1849)
Amphidromus sumatranus (Martens,1864)
Pleurodonte subacuta (Pfeiffer,1867)
Amphidromus sumatrensis sowerbyi (Fulton,1907)
Polydontes lima (Ferussac,1821)
AMPHIDROMUS VERSICOLOR
Polydontes perplexa (Ferussac,1821)

Amphidromus wetaranus rollei (Laidlaw & Solem,1961)

Polygyratia polygyrata (Born,1778)
Amphidromus wetaranus wetaranus (Haas,1912)
Pommerhelix carmelae (Clark,2005)
Amphidromus winteri (Pfeiffer,1849)
Promonturconchum superbum (Solem,1997)
Amphidromus xiengensis (Morelet,1891)
Pseudobba mamilla crassiventris (Rensch,1933) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Basedowena olgana (Solem,1993)
Pseudobba mamilla mamilla (Ferussac,1821)
Bentosites macleayi (Cox,1865)
Pseudopartula galericulum (Mousson,1849)
Camaena bacca (Pfeiffer,1865) 1 | 2 | 3
Rhagada abbasi (Koehler,2014) 1 | 2 | 3
Camaena batanica batanica (Adams & Reeve,1848)
Rhagada setzeri (Maassen,2009) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Camaena batanica albina (Adams & Reeve,1848)

Rhagada solorensis (von Martens,1863)

Camaena batanica pancala (Schmacker & Boettger,1891) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Rhynchotrochus grata (Michelin,1831) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Camaena cicatricosa cicatricosa (Müller,1774) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Satsuma japonica (Pfeiffer,1847)
Camaena cicatricosa f. ducalis (Müller,1774)
Satsuma mercatoria (Pfeiffer,1845)

Camaena cicatricosa forma inflata (Moellendorff,1885) 1 | 2 | 3

Satsuma myomphala myomphala (Von Martens,1865)
Camaena hahni (Mabille,1887) 1 | 2 | 3

Satsuma myomphala okinoshimana (Pilsbry & Hirase,1904)

Camaena hainanensis (Adams,1870)
Satsuma tanegashimae (Pilsbry,1901)
Camaena illustris (Pfeiffer,1842)
Semotrachia jessieana (Solem,1993)
CAMAENA PALAWANICA
Sinumelon bitaeniatum (Cox,1868)
Camaena quoyi (Deshayes,1838) 1 | 2 | 3
Sinumelon pedasum (Iredale,1937)
Camaena seraphinica (Heude,1890)
Sinumelon subfondinale (Iredale,1938)
CAMAENA TRAILLI
Sinumelon wilpenensis (Tate,1894)
Camaena vanbuensis (Smith,1896)

Spurlingia forsteriana (Reeve,1852)

Camaenella platyodon (Pfeiffer,1846) 1 | 2 | 3

Stanisicia macintyrensis (Clarck)

Chloritis argillacea (Ferussac,1821)
Stegodera angusticollis (Martens,1876)
Chloritis balatensis (Kobelt,1896)
Tatemelon herberti (Iredale,1937)
Chloritis banggaiensis (Kobelt,1896)
Thelidomus asper (Ferussac,1821)
Chloritis circumdata (Pilsbry) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Thelidomus cognata (Ferussac,1821)
Chloritis conamphala (Gude)
Thersites appendiculatus (Reeve,1834) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Chloritis crassula (Philippi,1844)
Thersites barneyi (Cox,1873)

Chloritis dentrecasteuxi (Smith,1884)

Thersites bernhardi (Iredale,1933)
Chloritis eustoma (Pfeiffer,1842)
Thersites bipartita alba (Ferussac,1822)
Chloritis fruhstorferi (von Mollendorff,1897)
Thersites bipartita bipartita (Ferussac,1822)
Chloritis gruneri (Kobelt,1896)
Thersites bloomfieldi (Cox,1864)
Chloritis majuscula (Pfeiffer,1856)
Thersites coxi (Crosse,1866)

Chloritis quercina (Pfeiffer,1856)

Thersites croftoni (Cox,1872)
Chloritis transversalis (Mousson,1857)
Thersites curtisianus (Pfeiffer,1864) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Chloritis vanbruggeni (Win Massen,2009)

Thersites etheridgei (Brazier,1877) 1 | 2 | 3

Coloilus thrix (Ponsonby,1906)
Thersites fraseri fraseri (Griffith & Pidgeon,1833) 1 | 2 | 3
Coniglobus albida (Adams,1866)
Thersites fraseri f. parallela (Iredale,1937)
Coniglobus cf. nux (Moellendorff,1888)
Thersites informis (Mousson,1869)
Coniglobus nux (Moellendorff,1888)
Thersites keppelensis (Iredale,1937)

Coniglobus pekanensis insularis (Kuroda & Kano,1941)

Thersites mattea (Iredale,1933) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Coniglobus pekanensis pekanensis (Rolle,1911)
Thersites oconnellensis (Cox,1873)
Crystallopsis hunteri (Cox,1872)
Thersites rainbirdi (Cox,1870)
Crystallopsis purchasi paravicinnii (Pfeiffer,1858)
Thersites rawnesleyi (Cox,1873)
Cupedora lorioliana (Crosse,1863) 1 | 2 | 3
Thersites rockhamptonensis (Cox,1873)
Eurycratera dominicensis (Pfeiffer,1850)
Thersites sardalabiata (Cox,1871)
Eurycratera jamaicensis (Gmelin,1791)
Thersites thorogoodi (Iredale,1937) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Falsepleuroxia overlanderensis (Solem,1997)

Thersites webbi (Pilsbry,1900)

Glyptorhagada kooringensis (Angas,1877)

Thersites whartoni (Cox,1870)

Glyptorhagada silveri (Angas,1868)
Thersites yeppoonensis (Beddome,1897) 1 | 2 | 3

Glyptorhagada tattawuppana (Solem,1992)

Thersites zebrina (Brazier,1829)
Glyptorhagada wilkawillina (Solem,1992)
Trachia fallaciosa (Ferussac,1821)
Lampadion chiriquensis (Pilsbry,1910)
Trachia vittata (Müller,1884) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Lampadion otis (Lightfoot,1786) 1 | 2

Xanthomelon durvillii (Hombron et Jacquinot,1841)
Landouria ciliocincta (von Mollendorff,1897) 1 | 2 | 3
Xanthomelon pachystylum (Pfeiffer,1845)
Landouria smironensis (Mousson,1849)
Zachrysia auricoma auricoma (Ferussac,1821)
Megalacron alfredi (Cox,1871) 1 | 2 | 3
Zachrysia auricoma havanensis (Pilsbry,1926)
Melostrachia glomerans (Iredale,1938)
Zachrysia gundlachiana (Pilsbry,1928)
Meridolum cf. gulosum (Gould,1846)
Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer,1818) 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Meridolum gulosum (Gould,1846)